Last update: 17 September 2018
This page displays the presentations of the plenary session of the General Meeting. The parallel sessions of the WorkGroups and Priority Projects are shown in the parallel sessions agenda.
at the meeting
at the excursion
Monday 3 September 2018 | |||
---|---|---|---|
Parallel Sessions | |||
See the separate agenda of the WGs/PPs parallel sessions | 09:00-18:30 | ||
Tuesday, 4 September 2018 | |||
chair: Massimo Milelli | |||
all | Opening, Andrzej Wyszogrodzki, Dmitry Kiktev, Gdaly Rivin, Inna Rozinkina | 08:45-09:10 | |
Dmitrii Mironov | SPM overview | 09:10-09:25 | |
Christoph Schraff | WG1 and KENDA-O overview | 09:25-10:15 | |
Michael Baldauf | WG2 overviewPP & CDIC final report | 10:15-10:45 | |
Bogdan Rosa | PP CELo report | 10:45-11:00 | |
coffee, registration | 11:00-11:30 | ||
chair: Christoph Schraff | |||
Zbigniew Piotrowski, Bogdan Rosa | PP EX-CELO report | 11:30-11:40 | |
Flora Gofa | WG5 activities overview | 11:40-12:05 | |
Dimitra Boucouvala | COSMO Common Plots | 12:05-12:20 | |
Anastasia Bundel | WG4 activities overview | 12:20-13:00 | |
lunch | 13:00-14:30 | ||
Wednesday, 5 September 2018 | |||
chair: Chiara Marsigli | |||
Antigoni Voudouri | PP CALMO-MAX-status and plan | 08:45-09:10 | |
Sascha Bellaire | PP SAINT-status and plan | pptx | 09:10-09:25 |
Jean-Marie Bettems | Other WG3b activities (PT AEVUS, PT Terra NOVA, TERRA status) | 09:25-09:45 | |
Jean-Marie Bettems | Fieldextra and other COSMO software, GitHub | 09:45-10:00 | |
Harel Muskatel | PP T2(RC)2 and related activities: status and outlook | 10:00-10:30 | |
Matthias Raschendorfer | WG3a (ConSAT and other activities) | 10:30-11:00 | |
coffee | 11:00-11:30 | ||
chair: Michael Baldauf | |||
Massimo Milelli | WG6 overview, PPs POMPA & IMPACT | pdf, pdf | 11:30-11:50 |
Ulrich Schättler | COSMO SCA report | 11:50-12:30 | |
Bernhard Vogel | status of COSMO/ICON ART | 12:30-12:45 | |
Barbara Früh | Current activities in the CLM-Community | 12:45-13:00 | |
lunch | 13:00-14:30 | ||
Excursion with dinner | 14:30 | ||
Thursday, 6 September 2018 | |||
chair: Matthias Raschendorfer | |||
Chiara Marsigli | Summary of the work done in the SPRED PP, with some conclusions | 09:00-09:25 | |
Chiara Marsigli | WG7 overview: the APSU PP and other ensemble activities | 09:25-9:45 | |
Andrea Montani, Chiara Marsigli | PT CIAO progress report | N/A | 09:45-10:00 |
Martin Köhler | ICON news | 10:00-10:10 | |
Daniel Rieger | PP C2I (progress report) | 10:10-10:35 | |
Katie Osterried | EXTPAR-status and plan | 10:35-10:45 | |
Balazs Szintai | EUMETNET C-SRNWP | 10:45-11:00 | |
coffee | 11:00-11:30 | ||
chair: Anastasia Bundel | |||
Dmitrii Mironov | New PPs and PTs | 11:30-12:10 | |
Andrzej Wyszogrodzki | STC review | 12:10-12:35 | |
Andrzej Wyszogrodzki | Final discussion, closing | 12:35-13:00 | |
Friday, 7 September 2018 | |||
SMC meeting | 09:00-14.30 |